Mycondy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: February 01, 2022

At MyCondy, accessible from https://mycondy.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by MyCondy and how we use it.

In this policy, the term “personal data” shall be as defined in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at info@mycondy.com.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Rights Under Applicable Laws

Your rights will be determined by the country in which you reside. Many counties have specific laws relating to privacy. Tiny seeks to abide by all relevant national laws.

If you reside in the European Union, you have the right under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to request from Tiny access to and erasure of your Personal Data. If you reside outside of the European Union, you may have similar rights under your local laws.

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as email address, the contents of the message you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

CCPA Privacy Rights

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, MyCondy uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising, and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. MyCondy uses cookies to help MyCondy identify and track visitors, their usage of https://mycondy.com, and their website access preferences. MyCondy visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using MyCondy’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of MyCondy’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to MyCondy’s use of cookies.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of MyCondy.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that MyCondy has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

MyCondy does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 18. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, MyCondy may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and at MyCondy’s sole discretion. MyCondy encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.